Tecnology Electricity

enriquealonsoreq
Flashcards by enriquealonsoreq, updated more than 1 year ago
enriquealonsoreq
Created by enriquealonsoreq about 4 years ago
27
0

Description

Tecnology unit 5
Tags

Resource summary

Question Answer
The most common form of Energy: a) Heat b) Movement c) Electrical d) Static The correct answer is: c) Electrical
The atoms are called: a) Protons, Ceutrons, Electrons b) Protons, Neutrons, Electrons c) Potons, Ceutrons, Entrons d) Pratons, Neutrons, Netrons The correct answer is: b) Protons, Neutrons, Electrons
The power source: a) Transport the electrical energy b) Is use as a conductor c) Receibes the electrical energy d) Supplies electrical energy The correct answer is: d) Supplies electrical energy
The Push switches have: a) A stable position b) two ways switches c) one way switches d) open and close positions The correct answer is: a) A stable position
The voltage is calculated though the variables: a) V = R : I b) V = R × I c) V = I + R d) V = R - I The correct answer is: b) V = R × I
The measure of the Resistance is: a) Ampere or Amp (A) b) Volt (V) c) Ohm (Ω) d) None of the others The correct answer is: c) Ohm (Ω)
The circuit in which the load devices are connected on different branches of the wire is: a) Parallel circuit b) Series circuits c) Series-parallel circuits d) None of the others The correct answer is: a) Parallel circuits
In 1752, Benjamin Franklin invented the: a) Lightning rod b) Incandescent bulb c) Electric battery d) None of the others The correct answer is: a) Lightning rod
The flow of electrons from one atom to another is called: a)Electricity b) Incandescent bulb c) Electric current d) Atoms The correct answer is: c) Electric current
An electric circuit is: a) The component that receives the electrical energy b) The flow of electrons from one atom to another c) Used as conductors d) A series of interconnected components The correct answer is: d) A series of interconnected components
Show full summary Hide full summary

Similar

Test Diagnóstico de Informática Básica
victorlobato2009
TECNOLOGÍA TAREA
Denisse Alcalá P
DISPOSITIVOS DE ALMACENAMIENTO
Esteban Bravo3B
20 preguntas sobre sistemas operativos
esmeraldameza100
Curso Basico De Android
manrongel
codigos QR
Cristina Padilla
DISPOSITIVOS DE ENTRADA, SALIDA Y ALMACENAMIENTO
Daniel Ochoa Hernández
Seguridad en la red
Diego Santos
Historia de la Ingeniería
Camila González
Partes principales de un ordenador.
Carlota Muñoz Castaño